Posted in Faizah, Fateha

You Make Me Wanna…

pffffttttt

SQUEEEEEEEEEEEZEEEEE ya!

yea. i really squeezed her when she woke up from her nap at noon just now. just look at her. i have no clue why she loves to stick out her tongue and lick her lips like that. if there had been some food or milk left on the upper lip, it should have explained everything. but nope. not a single drop of…of…anything there. she just love to do this tongue thing.

i just love her to death so much. really. i think i’d cry if anyone asks to take her home for a sleepover. i would have to tag along. if you’re taking her, you’re taking me as well. uh huh! god, i just wanna squeeze her again. but she’s sound asleep right now.

*sips coffee*

Author:

a wife, a mother, an anxious-for-no-reason person and a pure lazy bum.

6 thoughts on “You Make Me Wanna…

  1. Thank you for stopping by Kellars blog. Your little one is quite the cutie as well. I know what you mean about if your baby stays overnight w/someone they get you too, Kellar will be 3 in April and has never spent the night away from us ( not counting those lovely nicu days of course…lol ) I look forward to reading up on your blog! Have a great day!!!

  2. rye – hey thanx. but that’s not a boy. it’s a girl LOL. i know, she has the looks of a boy 😦

    Kellar’s Mommy – i adore Kellar. he is soooo cute! and yea, i didn’t mind a bit when she spent 4 months in NICU but not in anyone else’s home. please LOL. i’ll be linking you up and sure will come back to read yours.

    kapal terbang kertas – eeeeee terima kasih sangat2 heheheh…

What do you say?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s